Alva at The Valley by Emaar, modern white townhouses with private carports

Alva, The Valley by Emaar

Alva Floor Plans, 3 & 4-Bedroom Townhouses

Submit the form below. Your floor plans PDF opens instantly after registration.

← Back to The Valley by Emaar · Alva at The Valley main page

Fact sheet

Alva fact sheet

Bedroom mix and what the layout set shows for Alva.

Alva, The Valley by Emaar at a glance
DetailFigure
DeveloperEmaar Development P.J.S.C.
CommunityThe Valley by Emaar
LocationThe Valley, DLD Community: Al Yufrah 1, Dubai
Property typeTownhouse only
Bedrooms3-4
Homes196 townhouses
HandoverQ1 2030 (31 March 2030)
StatusEOI open
LayoutsTH02 3-bedroom and TH01 4-bedroom

Download Floor Plans

Enter your details below. Your Floor Plans PDF opens in a new tab after you submit.

Phone

By submitting, you agree with our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

TH02, Typical 3-Bedroom

Area breakdown
Suite2,223.18 sqft
Carport340.03 sqft
Entrance-Terrace171.25 sqft
Balcony56.19 sqft
Total2,790.65 sqft
Average plot2,135 sqft

Ground floor

TH02 ground floor room dimensions
Room Dimensions
Living Room4.00 x 5.40 m
Dining Room3.30 x 6.25 m
Kitchen3.30 x 3.30 m
Entry Foyer3.15 x 2.60 m
Powder Room1.20 x 2.50 m
Maid's Room3.30 x 2.10 m
Maid's Bath1.70 x 1.50 m
Laundry1.45 x 1.15 m
Pump Room1.15 x 2.10 m
Garbage1.10 x 2.10 m
Terrace7.25 x 2.40 m
Parking5.50 x 5.00 m

First floor

TH02 first floor room dimensions
Room Dimensions
Master Bedroom3.80 x 4.20 m
Bedroom 13.30 x 4.50 m
Bedroom 23.90 x 3.30 m
Bathroom 12.00 x 2.80 m
Bathroom 22.00 x 2.80 m
Master Bathroom2.70 x 2.40 m
Walk-in Wardrobe (master)2.50 x 2.35 m
Walk-in Wardrobe (bedroom 2)2.10 x 1.80 m
Balcony3.55 x 1.50 m

TH01, Typical 4-Bedroom

Area breakdown
Suite2,563.85 sqft
Carport340.03 sqft
Entrance-Terrace24.86 sqft
Balcony162.75 sqft
Total3,091.50 sqft
Average plot3,620 sqft

Ground floor

TH01 ground floor room dimensions
Room Dimensions
Living Room4.70 x 5.40 m
Dining Room3.10 x 5.40 m
Kitchen4.30 x 3.60 m
Guest Bedroom3.30 x 3.80 m
Entry Foyer3.10 x 2.70 m
Bathroom1.80 x 3.00 m
Maid's Room3.30 x 2.10 m
Maid's Bath1.35 x 2.20 m
Laundry1.10 x 0.90 m
Pump Room1.35 x 2.05 m
Terrace9.25 x 2.00 m
Parking5.50 x 5.00 m

First floor

TH01 first floor room dimensions
Room Dimensions
Master Bedroom4.80 x 4.30 m
Bedroom 13.30 x 4.50 m
Bedroom 23.90 x 3.30 m
Bathroom 12.00 x 2.80 m
Bathroom 22.00 x 2.80 m
Master Bathroom3.00 x 1.80 m
Walk-in Wardrobe (master)2.90 x 2.25 m
Walk-in Wardrobe (bedroom 2)1.80 x 2.10 m
Balcony (master)1.90 x 4.20 m
Balcony (bedroom 2)1.85 x 4.20 m

Floor plans

What the plans show

Layouts for Alva. Dimensions appear only where the project record already includes them.

01

Unit types

Alva is offered as 3-4-bedroom townhouse only layouts.

02

What the plans show

The plans show how each home is arranged: bedrooms, living space and how the home sits within its plot. Room-by-room sizes appear here only when they are already in the project data. Otherwise they arrive with the PDF.

03

Price and payment

Use the price list and payment plan pages for Alva once you have compared layouts. Those pages use the same project record, without estimated figures.

Unit mix

Unit types at Alva

Confirmed Alva unit types
TypeBedroomsSize range
3-Bedroom (TH02)32,784-2,790 sqft
4-Bedroom (TH01)43,071-3,091 sqft

Alva townhouses are offered as TH02 (three-bedroom) and TH01 (four-bedroom) layouts, each G + 1 floor with 2 covered spaces. Submit the form below for the full room-by-room PDF.

The Valley

Other releases to compare

Each release has its own brochure, floor plans, price list and payment plan.

Related

Keep exploring Alva

Continue with the other documents for this release, or open a neighbouring project.

Download the Alva floor plans

Submit the form and the PDF opens in a new tab. You can keep browsing this page.

Download the floor plans

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

What floor plans are available?

TH02 three-bedroom (2,790.65 sqft total, avg plot 2,135 sqft) and TH01 four-bedroom (3,091.50 sqft total, avg plot 3,620 sqft), each with 2 covered parking spaces and full room-by-room dimensions from Emaar's official floor plan PDF.

How do I request floor plans?

Use the form on this page. Your Alva expert will follow up with layout details and downloadable PDFs.

Something not covered here? , register your enquiry and Your Alva expert will respond.